Staff

Barbara Scrivens

Executive Head Teacher

BA, Cert Ed, Postgraduate Diploma - Contemporary Literacy Studies

BILD Masters Assignment – Positive Strategies for Managing Challenging Behaviour

Sheraine Reid-Ferguson

Associate Head Teacher

SEN

BSc QTS MA Teaching & Learning

Deputy Head Teachers

 

Michele Darke: BA Hons; PGCE; QTS

 

Christopher Selvin: BA Hons; QTS

 

Gary Edmunds  BA (Hons) Drama and PGCE

 

Special Educational Needs Co-ordinator

 

Robert Goldthorpe: M.Ed., B.Ed.

 

Speech and Language Therapist

 

Claire  Johnston: BSc (Hons) Speech and Language Therapist HCPC registered Cert MRCSLT Band 6

 

 

 

English; PSHE; ASDAN

 

English; Media Studies; History

 

Humanities; General Subjects

 

 

 

Special Educational Needs

 

 

 

Speech and Language Skills

 

Qualified Teachers

   
   
Clare McGrath: BA (Hons) Communication Process PGCE Key Stage 2 and 3 ICT

 

Damen Hill: Bachelor of Arts (Communications) Post Graduate Diploma in Education

 

Faria Alam: Bachelor of Science (BSc) with QTS

 

Zoe Kaur-Johal: BA (Hons) Degree in Sports Studies with Management; PGCE 

 

Chris Delahaye: Law Degree (LLB), PGCE Secondary

 

Fawzi Ahmed: BA (Hons) Management & Human Resource Management, PGCE

 

 

Harry Pendleton: BA (Hons) Philosophy; PGCE Primary Teaching; QTS

 

Nazia Yasmeen: Bachelor of Science (Hons); QTS

 

Michael Bodenstein: BA (Hons) Theatre and Film, MA Theatre and Drama Education, PGCE, PDDT Directing Theatre

Food Technology; Horticulture; General Subjects; ASDAN

 

English; PE; Art

 

 

Science; General Subjects

 

PE; PSHE; General Subjects

 

 

ICT; Citizenship/PSHE

 

 

Computing; ICT; Business Studies

 

 

 

Humanities

 

 

Science

 

Drama Specialist

 

 

 

 

Educational Specialists

 

   

Michael Dinneny: BSc. Phys. Ed and Sports Studies

 

Sean Kayode: BSc Computer Systems and Networking +  Level 2 Football Coaching

Dean James: BA (Hons) Sports Studies Special Needs and Inclusive Practices, GCP

 

Maths; PE

 

Maths; ICT; PE

 

 

Art; PE

 
Sean McGowran: BA Leisure and Sport Management

SEN; General Subjects

 

 
Donna Perry: BA (Hons) Special Needs, Inclusion and English

Christina Hawker: BA in Visual Communication & Illustration

English

 

 

Art; General Subjects

 
 

Curriculum Specialist Sessional Staff

 

Abigail Stain: BA (Hons), PGDip Music Therapy

 

Vanesa Dormi:

 

Nikki McBride: BA Hons in Textiles & PGCE in Art Education

 

Qualified Teaching Assistants

 

Paula Honeyford: BA: Working with Children and Young People

Level 3 B Tech National Diploma

 

Charlotte Allen: NVQ Level 2 and 3 Childcare Learning and Development 0-19 years

 

 

 

Music

 

Spanish

 

Art

 

Education Assistants

All care staff receive education assistant training to support, when needed, in the school setting.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Comments are closed.